Riceplex

 

 
 
 Print  |   Bookmark 

Turmeric Root  Powder

turmeric root Popularly used in Indian cuisine, turmeric root has been shown to have a broad number of health benefits. Acting as a strong antioxidant and well known for its powerful anti- inflammatory properties, turmeric supports a healthy digestive system, brain function, cardiovascular system and joint health.

Suggested Use: Mix 1 to 2 teaspoons to recipes, juice or add to your favorite smoothie.

Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa

Other Names: Indian Saffron, Curcumin (or curcumin extract), and Jiang Huang

Origin: India



Note:
 One Pound (16oz) = 10 bottles of 90 capsules (at 500mg each) 

Article:
New hope for liver disease: curcumin in tumeric spice fights liver damage and cirrhosis.

Our turmeric root powder passes our strict quality assurance that includes testing for botanical identity, heavy metals, chemicals, and microbiological contaminants. Riceplex offers turmeric root  powder packaged in sealed stand-up, re-sealable foil pouches for optimum freshness. Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency. Keep your turmeric root  powder in a cool, dark, dry place. 

   

 

Price: $ 9.00 Packaged in our standard One-Pound Re-sealable Pouch
  
Ref:

 Top of page

   

Like Us
Facebook

Navigation

 

Non-US Customers Click Here

Know anyone that needs compression stockings or arm sleeves? Visit our friends at Luna Medical
Luna Medical