Riceplex

 

 
Print  |   Bookmark 

Chlorella Powder - Thin Cell Walled 
   
Yaeyama Chlorella

This specialized strain of raw Chlorella has a thin cell wall allowing it to be easily digested. It is aseptically grown in closed stainless steel tanks completely eliminating the possibility of contamination from outside sources including microbes, pollution, toxic substances, and heavy metals. The thin cell wall increases digestibility by 80-90%+ over that of normal chlorella. This naturally thin cell wall chlorella does not need to undergo a separate process to break the cell wall which can potentially damage the nutritional content. A secondary advantage of the advanced pure tank cultivation is that the chlorella has a naturally improved taste and smell when compared to those grown in open ponds. This strain is especially rich in chlorella growth factor (CGF) as well as vitamins, minerals, chlorophyll, beta-carotene, and other phytonutrients. Our raw thin cell wall chlorella contains absolutely no added binders, fillers, or flow agents.

If you are looking for a supplement to maintain overall health with additional cleansing properties, you'll want to add thin cell wall raw Chlorella to your nutritional program. Chlorella is an emerald green, single-celled freshwater micro-algae widely recognized as one of the most potent nutritional whole foods on Earth. Each chlorella cell is a self-sufficient organism with all the plant's life functions taking place inside the cell. The result - an unusually high concentration of important nutrients. This tiny plant contains the highest known quantity of chlorophyll within a natural source. Chlorophyll is the 'green blood' of all plant life and has a chemical structure very similar to hemoglobin, our own red blood molecules. Chlorophyll carries oxygen around the blood supply and builds the red blood cell count. It cleanses and purifies the blood stream, kidneys, liver and bowel. Scientists and medical professionals have long recognized the importance of chlorophyll in the diet as a bowel cleansing agent and a natural deodorant, and topically as a wound-healing accelerator. Many green foods are good sources of chlorophyll, but results of recent laboratory tests show that Chlorella has more than five times more milligrams of chlorophyll per serving than wheat grass, twelve times more than barley and nearly 10 times more than alfalfa.

Advantages of our advanced pure tank cultivation method:

● High Digestibility / Thin Cell Wall
● Aseptically cultivated
● Consistently superior quality
● High CGF (Chlorella Growth Factor)
● Improved taste, color & smell
● Free of contaminants & heavy metals


Nutrients found in Chlorella:

● Known as the richest natural source of chlorophyll - deep cleansing
● More than 20 bio-available (easy to digest) vitamins & minerals
● Rich in Beta-Carotene a powerful antioxidant that fights free radicals
● 19 amino acids - essential for tissue and cell regeneration
● Greater quantity of fatty acids than Spirulina or wild blue green algae
● 60% superior protein - three times the amount of steak or fish
● Contains most components of the vitamin B complex, especially B12, making Chlorella a recommended supplement for vegetarians


Some possible benefits of our raw Chlorella powder may include:

● Your immune system will be greatly enhanced
● Friendly bacteria growth is encouraged supporting your digestion
● Excellent for removing heavy metals & toxins from your body
● Helping to keep your body alkaline - essential for good health
● Antiviral properties help to protect you from infection
● Broad spectrum nutrition that boosts your energy
● Chlorella will support weight loss if you are dieting
● A natural deodorant, Chlorella helps to freshen your breath
● A good bowel cleansing agent that improves the overall digestive track


Suggested Use: One teaspoon twice daily.

Botanical Name: Chlorella vulgaris

Other Names: Chlorella pyrenoidosa

Origin: South Korea

Note: One Pound (16oz) = 10 bottles of 90 capsules (at 500mg each)

Price: $ 24.99
  
Ref:

 Top of page

   

Like Us
Facebook

Navigation

 

Non-US Customers Click Here

Know anyone that needs compression stockings or arm sleeves? Visit our friends at Luna Medical
Luna Medical